Elected Officials


Office
Incumbent

     President and Vice President

     Donald J Trump / Michael R Pence

     U.S. Senate

     Lindsey Graham

     U.S. Senate

     Tim Scott

     U.S. Rep in Congress, Dist 1

     Joe Cunningham

     U.S. Rep in Congress, Dist 6

     James Clyburn

South Carolina Elected Officials

Governor

Henry McMasters

Lieutenant Governor

Pamela Evette

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond

State Treasurer

Curtis Loftis

Attorney General

Alan Wilson

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom

State Superintendent of Education

Molly Spearman

Adjutant General

Bob E. Livingston, Jr.

Commissioner of Agriculture

Hugh Weathers

South Carolina State Senate

District 43

Chip Campsen

District 45

Margie Bright Matthews

District 46

Tom Davis

South Carolina State House of Representatives

District 118

Bill Herbkersman

District 120

William Weston Newton

District 121

Michael F. Rivers, Sr.

District 122

Shedron Williams

District 123

Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Bradley

District 124

Shannon Erickson

Beaufort County

14th Circuit Solicitor

Isaac "Duffie" Stone

Probate Judge

Kenneth E. Fulp, Jr.

Clerk of Court

Jerri Ann Roseneau

Sheriff

P.J. Tanner

Coroner

Ed Allen

Auditor

Jim Beckert

Treasurer

Maria Walls

Council District 1

Gerald Dawson

Council District 2

Paul Sommerville

Council District 3

York Glover, Sr

Council District 4

Alice G. Howard

Council District 5

Brian Flewelling

Council District 6

Joseph Passiment

Council District 7

Michael Covert

Council District 8

Chris Hervochon

Council District 9

Mark Lawson

Council District 10

Lawrence P. McElynn

Council District 11

Stewart Rodman

School Board

District 1

Earl Campbell, Vice-Chair

District 2

David Striebinger

District 3

William Smith

District 4

Tricia Fidrych

District 5

Richard Geier

District 6

John R. Dowling

District 7

Rachel Wisnefski

District 8

Cathy G Robine

District 9

Christina Gwozdz

District 10

Melvin P Campbell

District 11

JoAnn Orischak

Beaufort Soil and Water Conservation

District Seat 1

Denise Parsick

District Seat  2

Daniel Lesesne

District Seat  3

Luke Inabinett

Town of Bluffton

Mayor

Lisa Sulka

Town Council A

Harry Lutz

Town  Council B

Fred Hamilton

Town  Council C

Larry Toomer (Mayor Pro-Temp)

Town  Council D

Dan Wood

City of Beaufort

Mayor

Billy Keyserling

City Council A

Philip Cromer

City Council B

Stephen D. Murray, III

City Council C

Nan Sutton

City Council D

Mike McFee

Town of Port Royal

Mayor

Samuel Murray

Town Council A

Mary Beth Gray-Heyward

Town Council B

Darryl Owens

Town Council C

Jerry Ashmore

Town Council D

Robert Landrum

Town of Hilton Head Island

Mayor

John McCann

Ward 1

Marc Grant

Ward 2

William Harkins

Ward 3

David Ames

Ward 4

Tamara Becker

Ward 5

Thomas Lennox

Ward 6

Glenn Stanford

Fripp Island Public Service District

Commissioner A

Rick Keup (Chairman)

Commissioner B

John Derrick

Commissioner C

Rich Combes

Commissioner D

Dan McCormick (Vice Chairman)

Commissioner E

Steve McKay

Commissioner F

Mike Wilt

Hilton Head Island Public Service District 1

District 1

Herbert Ford

District 2

David McCoy

District 3A

Patti Soltys

District 3B

Frank Turano

District 4A

Frank Drehwing

District 4B

Bob Manne (Chairman)

District 4C

Gary Kratz (Treasurer)

Town of Yemassee
Mayor Colin Moore
Town Council A Michelle Hagan
Town Council B Peggy Bing-O'Banner
Town Council C Alfred Washington
Town Council D Chuck Simmons